Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ER

 

Extended-range XFP transceiver tailored for 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks, ensuring robust long-distance connectivity.

Category: Modules

Brand: Juniper

Condition: REF

£155.00 Ext. Vat

1 in stock

Pound sterling (£) - GBP
  • Pound sterling (£) - GBP
  • Euro (€) - EUR
  • United States dollar ($) - USD

Specification

 

  • Type: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Interface: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector: LC duplex
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Max Distance: Up to 40 kilometers (24.8 miles)

 

 

The EX-XFP-10GE-ER is a long-range 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver designed for Juniper Networks equipment. It offers robust connectivity over extended distances, making it ideal for deployments requiring reliable data transmission over fiber optic networks. Its Small Form-factor Module (SFP) design ensures seamless integration and easy installation in compatible devices.

 

The Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ER supports distances of up to 40 kilometers, providing flexibility for various network architectures. Its high-performance optics deliver stable and efficient data transfer, meeting the demands of most modern networking environments. This transceiver is engineered to provide consistent performance even in challenging situations, ensuring uninterrupted connectivity for critical applications.

 

Its compatibility with Juniper Networks switches and routers ensures seamless interoperability within Juniper-based network infrastructures. The EX-XFP-10GE-ER adheres to stringent quality standards, guaranteeing reliability and longevity in operation. Its compact form factor optimizes space utilization in networking equipment, allowing for efficient hardware designs.

 

Whether used in enterprise networks, data centers, or service provider environments, this transceiver offers dependable performance and scalability. With its advanced features and reliable operation, the EX-XFP-10GE-ER empowers organizations to build resilient and high-performing networks.

More information

 

We specialize in Juniper network equipment so If you have any more questions feel free to contact our team by email, telephone, or through our contact page on our website.

 

Here is a link to the Juniper website for the datasheet for Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ER: CLICK HERE 

 

Lastly, if you would like to learn more about what we do and other services we can provide. Then click the following link to go straight to our services page: CLICK HERE