Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-SO

 

A Gigabit Ethernet SFP, designed for extended temperatures and possibly single-mode fiber.

Category: Modules

Brand: Juniper

Condition: Refurbished

£44.99 Ext. Vat

2 in stock

Pound sterling (£) - GBP
  • Pound sterling (£) - GBP
  • Euro (€) - EUR
  • United States dollar ($) - USD

Specification

 

  • Interface: Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Speed: Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gbps)
  • Ethernet Type: Fast Ethernet (FE)
  • Temperature Range: Extended Temperature
  • Transmission Medium: Twisted Pair Copper (T)
  • Optical Mode: Potentially Single-mode Optical (SO)

 

The Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-SO is an SFP module designed for Juniper switches. It supports Gigabit Ethernet speeds and Fast Ethernet. The transceiver operates within an extended temperature range. It uses twisted pair copper as its transmission medium.

 

The Juniper module is designed for single-mode fiber optics. This makes it suitable for various networking environments. With its hot-swappable design, it ensures easy installation and replacement. It’s a versatile solution for network expansion and upgrades. The SFP form factor allows for high-density configurations.

 

Its compatibility with Juniper switches ensures seamless integration. Gigabit Ethernet support ensures fast and reliable data transmission. The extended temperature range ensures dependable performance in harsh conditions. Fast Ethernet compatibility provides flexibility for various network setups.

 

Twisted pair copper transmission ensures cost-effective connectivity options. Single-mode fiber optimization ensures efficient long-distance transmission. The transceiver’s reliability makes it ideal for mission-critical applications.

 

Lastly, the Juniper module meets the demands of modern networking infrastructure. Its compact design saves valuable rack space. The module meets industry standards for quality and performance. It undergoes rigorous testing to ensure reliability and durability. The Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-SO is a trusted choice for networking professionals.

 

More information

 

We specialize in Juniper network equipment so If you have any more questions feel free to contact our team by email, telephone, or through our contact page on our website.

 

Here is a direct link to the Juniper website  for the datasheet to Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-FE-E-T: Click Here

 

Lastly, if you would like to learn more about what we do and other services we can provide at Circle Stock. Then click the following link to go straight to our services page: Click Here