Fiberstore SFP-10G31-10-CO

 

Fiberstore SFP-10G31-10-CO is a  reliable SFP+ transceiver module, ideal for 10G Ethernet connections, featuring a robust design and a transmission range of up to 10 kilometers.

Category: Modules

Brand: Fiber Store

Condition: REF

£15.00 Ext. Vat

30 in stock

Pound sterling (£) - GBP
  • Pound sterling (£) - GBP
  • Euro (€) - EUR
  • United States dollar ($) - USD

Specifications

 

  • Model: Fiberstore SFP-10G31-10-CO
  • Transceiver Type: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Transmission Distance: Up to 10 kilometers
  • Compatibility: 10G Ethernet
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM): Yes
  • Power Supply: Single +3.3V
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

 

The Fiberstore SFP-10G31-10-CO stands as a top-tier choice for bolstering network capabilities, boasting a robust capacity of 10Gbps. Its versatility shines through its seamless compatibility with a wide array of devices, ensuring smooth integration into existing network infrastructures.

 

This SFP module delivers reliability and durability, thanks to its construction from high-quality materials that meet stringent industry standards. Its plug-and-play design streamlines installation processes, making it an efficient and cost-effective solution for upgrading networks.

 

Beyond its ease of installation, this module caters to the diverse needs of modern networking environments by supporting long-distance data transmission. Whether it’s a bustling office network or a sprawling data center, this SFP module ensures stable and consistent performance, providing users with the confidence they need in their network infrastructure.

 

Moreover, the Fiberstore SFP-10G31-10-CO e isn’t just a piece of hardware; it’s a testament to technological advancement and innovation. It represents a commitment to excellence in networking solutions, offering users a dependable tool to optimize their network performance.

 

With its big blend of speed, reliability, and versatility, this SFP module is poised to become an indispensable component in any network engineer’s toolkit, empowering them to meet the ever-growing demands of modern connectivity with ease and efficiency.

 

More information

 

We specialize in Juniper network equipment so If you have any more questions feel free to contact our team by email, telephone, or through our contact page on our website.

 

Lastly, if you would like to learn more about what we do and other services we can provide at Circle Stock. Then click the following link to go straight to our services page: Click Here