100GBASE-LR4 ETHERNET ONLY CFP2 PLUGABLE

Category: Modules

Brand: Juniper

Condition: Refurbished

£179.99 Ext. Vat

46 in stock

Pound sterling (£) - GBP
  • Pound sterling (£) - GBP
  • Euro (€) - EUR
  • United States dollar ($) - USD

The Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 is a transceiver module from Juniper Networks. Juniper offer a large range of transceivers to help broaden your network connectivity.

Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-LR44: 1 x 100GBase-LR4 – LC single-mode.

 

Specifications

  • Interface : 1 x 100GBase-LR4 – LC single-mode
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Cable Distance : 10 km (6.2 miles)
  • Model Number : CFP2-100GBASE-LR4
  • Part Number : CFP2-100GBASE-LR4